agenda.yml 2.11 KB
Newer Older
1
2
3
4
5
complete: false
types:
    - name: Keynote 
      id: keynote 
      color: "#f79623"
6
7
8
9
10
    - name: Afternoon Session
      id: session_1
      color: "#DDA0DD"
    - name: Breaks
      id: break
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
      color: "#BA55D3"
    - name: Session 3 - Edge
      id: session_3
      color: "#800080"

items:
    - name: Registration
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
      time: 08:30 - 09:15 (CEST)
    - name: Welcome speech and agenda
      presenter: Gaël Blondelle (Eclipse Foundation)
      time: 09:15 - 09:30 (CEST)
    - name: EC OSS Study and AI Policy
      presenter: Paula Grzegorzewska (OpenForum Europe)
      type: keynote
      time: 09:30 - 10:00 (CEST)
    - name: Gaia-X and AI
      presenter: Pierre Gronlier (Gaia-X)
      type: keynote
      time: 10:00 - 10:30 (CEST) 

    - name: Coffee Break
      time: 10:30 - 10:45 (CEST)

    - name: The AICE OpenLab - Showcase AICE OpenLab Pilot
      presenter: Gaël Blondelle, Boris Baldassari (Eclipse Foundation)
      type: keynote
      time: 10:45 - 11:30 (CEST) 
    - name: AURAI
      presenter: Carles Sierra (CSIC)
      type: keynote
      time: 11:30 - 12:00 (CEST) 

    - name: Lunch
      time: 12:00 - 13:00 (CEST)
45
46
47
48
49

    - name: AI4EU Experiments
      presenter: Martin Welss (Fraunhofer IAIS)
      type: session_1
      time: 13:00 - 13:30 (CEST)
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
    - name: MindSpore
      presenter: Jean-Baptiste Onofre (Huawei)
      type: session_1
      time: 13:30 - 14:00 (CEST)
    - name: CEA
      presenter: TBD
      type: session_1
      time: 14:00 - 14:30 (CEST)

    - name: Break
      time: 14:30 - 14:45 (CEST)

    - name: Open Services Cloud
      presenter: Bryan Che (Huawei)
      type: session_1
      time: 14:45
    - name: Sustainable Digital Infrastructure Alliance
      presenter: Max Schulze (SDIA)
      type: session_1
      time: 
    - name: Open Euler
      presenter: Mauro Carvalho Chehab, Roberto Sassu (Huawei)
      type: session_1
      time: 
    - name: ADLink
      presenter: Gaël Blondelle (Eclipse Foundation)
      type: session_1
      time: 
    - name: Eurotech
      presenter: TBD
      type: session_1
      time: 

    - name: Closing / Drinks
      time: 15:45 - 17:00 (CEST)